Fixtures

Announcement: Due to HNK Rijeka's domestic schedule commitments, they have departed Portugal early and will be replaced by an Invitational Team (FC Stade Nyonnais). As per tournament rules and regulations, they will play in the 7th/8th place play-off match. 

Choose from the dropdown list to filter the results by year.

The Atlantic Cup 2018

Fixtures - Group Stage

29 January 2018

Estádio Algarve, KO 16:00 (GMT)

AGF 2 V 1 Rijeka

29 January 2018

Estádio Algarve, KO 20:00 (GMT)

Norrköping 1 V 1 Beijing Guoan

30 January 2018

Estádio Bela Vista , KO 16:00 (GMT)

Jablonec 2 V 1 Hammarby

30 January 2018

Estádio Bela Vista , KO 20:00 (GMT)

Shamrock Rovers 0 V 0 Dalkurd

2 February 2018

Estádio Bela Vista , KO 16:00 (GMT)

Rijeka 1 V 1 Norrköping

2 February 2018

Estádio Bela Vista , KO 20:00 (GMT)

Beijing Guoan 0 V 2 AGF

3 February 2018

Estádio Algarve, KO 16:00 (GMT)

Dalkurd 1 V 1 Jablonec

3 February 2018

Estádio Algarve, KO 20:00 (GMT)

Hammarby 0 V 0 Shamrock Rovers

Fixtures - Finals

5 February 2018

Estádio Bela Vista , KO 14:00 (GMT)

Beijing Guoan 1 V 3 Dalkurd

5 February 2018

Estádio Algarve, KO 20:00 (GMT)

AGF 1 V 1 Jablonec

6 February 2018

Estádio da Nora , KO 12:00 (GMT)

Norrköping 1 V 1 Shamrock Rovers

6 February 2018

Estádio da Nora , KO 16:00 (GMT)

Stade Nyonnais 1 V 2 Hammarby

The Atlantic Cup 2018

Table Group A

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 AGF Aarhus 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 6
2 IFK Norrköping 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 3
3 HNK Rijeka 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1
4 Beijing Sinobo Guoan FC 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1

Table Group B

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 FK Jablonec 2 1 1 0 3 2 1 5
2 Shamrock Rovers FC 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 4
3 Dalkurd FF 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
4 Hammarby IF 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1
The Atlantic Cup
 Trophy

The Winners of The Atlantic Cup 2018

AGF Aarhus

Runner Up

FK Jablonec

Third place

IFK Norrköping

Fourth place

Shamrock Rovers FC

Fixtures - Friendlies

13 January 2018

Estádio Municipal de Albufeira, KO 12:00 (GMT)

AFC Ajax 5 V 1 Lyngby BK

16 January 2018

Estádio Municipal de Albufeira, KO 15:00 (GMT)

SV Mattersburg 2 V 2 Ulsan Hyundai FC

22 January 2018

, KO 15:00 (GMT)

Beijing Guoan 1 V 4 Ulsan Hyundai FC

24 January 2018

, KO 15:00 (GMT)

Ferencvárosi TC 0 V 1 Rijeka